Staff

Administration

Christina Bridgette, Principal: cbridgette@mail.kana.k12.wv.us

Kami Lucas, Assistant Principal: [email protected]

Theresa Whitehead, Academic Coach: [email protected]

 

Pre-K Staff

Traci Gibson, Pre-K Teacher: [email protected]

Victoria Lilly, Pre-K Aide: [email protected]

 

Kindergarten Staff

Emily Griffith, Kindergarten Teacher: [email protected]

Amita Janeshek, Title I Teacher: [email protected]

Tonya Johnson, Kindergarten Teacher: [email protected]

Kaylee Knapp, Kindergarten Teacher: [email protected] 

Brandy Martin, Kindergarten Aide: [email protected]

Vanessa Dorsey, Kindergarten Aide: [email protected]

Kelly Smith, Kindergarten Aide: [email protected]

 

1st Grade Staff

Lindsey Steele, 1st Grade Teacher :  [email protected]

Caroline Hamrick, 1st Grade Teacher: [email protected] 

Sierra Carney, 1st Grade Teacher: [email protected]

 

2nd Grade Staff

Amy Casto, 2nd Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Annyssa Doig, 2nd Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Rhonda Fields, Title I Teacher, [email protected]

Amanda Moore, 2nd Grade Teacher: [email protected]

 

3rd Grade Staff

Deborah Shaffer, 3rd Grade Teacher:  [email protected]

Mica Mathis, 3rd Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Susan Mendez-Hovis, 3rd Grade Teacher: [email protected]

 

4th/5th Grade Staff

Tammy Doig, Title I Teacher: [email protected]

Blaine Lewis, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Jessica Scohy, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Madison Stone, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

 

4th/5th Grade Staff

Tammy Doig, Title I Teacher: [email protected]

Holly B Shankool, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Andrea Perrow, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

Sarah Stumpf, 4th/5th Grade Teacher: [email protected]

 

Related Arts Staff

Sarabeth Harris, Art Teacher: [email protected]

Laura Schuda, Music Teacher: [email protected]

Jonathan Waltermire: Physical Education Teacher: [email protected]

Andrew Winter, Music Teacher: [email protected]

Erika Woods, Technology Teacher: [email protected]

 

Special Education Staff

Brandie Arbogast, ED/BD Teacher: [email protected]

Ashley Basford, School Psychologist: [email protected]

Shannon Cannon, Specialist:  [email protected]

Christine Carte, Resource Teacher: [email protected] 

Kim McCune, Special Education Specialist: [email protected]

Denise Workman, Gifted Teacher:  [email protected]

Lara Woodrum, Speech Therapist: [email protected]

 

 

Social Services Staff

Deanna Myers, Counselor: [email protected]

Genel Austin, Social Worker: [email protected]

 

Office Staff

Katlyn Estep, Secretary: [email protected]

Jane Perrow, Nurse: [email protected]

 

Cooks

Dewanna Flowers, Head Cook: [email protected]

Kerstan Bount, Cook  [email protected]

Andrea Lowery, Cook [email protected]

Yolanda Steele, Cook: [email protected]

 

Custodians

Sammy Bounds, Head Custodian: [email protected]

Anthony Daniels, Custodian: [email protected]

Leah Daniels, Custodian: [email protected]

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.